🎄 Win a month in Italy for two — €10,000 · The Secret Italy Prize GO →
Didysis Banjanas-Kolkata — Bengala Occidentale 711103
← Back
Nepalyta gamta 📍 Bengala Occidentale 711103, India 473 views

Didysis Banjanas-Kolkata

Didžioji Banyan-Kolkata, Vakarų Bengalija. Priklauso medžiams su didžiausiu baldakimu. Šis Fikusas benghalensis L. laikomas maždaug 200 - 250 metų senumo, vainiko plotas - 1,5 ha, vainiko perimetras-1 km. Aukštis iki 25 metrų, yra apie 2880 antžeminių šaknų, įsišaknijusių dirvože...

Didysis Banjanas-Kolkata — Bengala Occidentale 711103, India.

Location
Bengala Occidentale 711103
Type
Nepalyta gamta
Opening hours
Weather now
↗ Directions

About Didysis Banjanas-Kolkata

Didysis Banjanas-Kolkata - Bengala Occidentale 711103 | Secret World Trip Planner

Didžioji Banyan-Kolkata, Vakarų Bengalija. Priklauso medžiams su didžiausiu baldakimu. Šis Fikusas benghalensis L. laikomas maždaug 200 - 250 metų senumo, vainiko plotas - 1,5 ha, vainiko perimetras-1 km. Aukštis iki 25 metrų, yra apie 2880 antžeminių šaknų, įsišaknijusių dirvožemyje.

✦ Secret World · suggested day

A perfect day in Bengala Occidentale 711103

Start with Didysis Banjanas-Kolkata, then continue with nearby places selected by Secret World.

  1. 01
    Morning
    Didysis Banjanas-Kolkata
    📍 Bengala Occidentale 711103
    Start here
  2. 02
    Afternoon
    📍 1.9 km away
  3. 03
    Evening
    📍 3.3 km away

Collect this place

Turn places you discover into stamps in your Secret Passport.

Open Secret Passport →

Keep exploring · Bengala Occidentale 711103

Experiences nearby · Bengala Occidentale 711103

Powered by Viator

See more on Viator.com

Secret World Hidden places, real stories — plan your trip
Get the app