🎄 Win a month in Italy for two — €10,000 · The Secret Italy Prize GO →
Mamia — San Sebastián
← Back
Typical Dishes 📍 San Sebastián, Spain 279 views

Mamia

Mamia is the Basque version of cuajada – a thick type of sheep’s curd, similar to yoghurt. It is most often made in a small ceramic pot and served with honey for dessert.

Photo · Rania C.

Mamia — San Sebastián, Spain.

Location
San Sebastián
Type
Typical Dishes
Opening hours
Weather now
↗ Directions

About Mamia

Mamia - San Sebastián | Secret World Trip Planner

Mamia is the Basque version of cuajada – a thick type of sheep’s curd, similar to yoghurt. It is most often made in a small ceramic pot and served with honey for dessert.

Mamia - San Sebastián | Secret World Trip Planner
✦ Secret World · suggested day

A perfect day in San Sebastián

Start with Mamia, then continue with nearby places selected by Secret World.

  1. 01
    Morning
    Mamia
    📍 San Sebastián
    Start here
  2. 02
    Afternoon
    📍 0 km away
  3. 03
    Evening
    📍 0.2 km away

Collect this place

Turn places you discover into stamps in your Secret Passport.

Open Secret Passport →

Keep exploring · San Sebastián

Experiences nearby · San Sebastián

Powered by Viator

See more on Viator.com

Secret World Hidden places, real stories — plan your trip
Get the app